Jerusalem, 13 November, 2025 (TPS-IL) — The following are the end of day exchange rates as set by the Bank of Israel Thursday, November 13, 2025:
(Units are given in the foreign currency and the rate is given in its value in Shekels)

CurrencyUnitRate (NIS)Daily Change (against the Shekel)
US Dollar13.2090+0.281%
GB Pound14.2220+0.579%
Japanese Yen1002.0741+0.387%
Euro13.7268+0.678%
AUS Dollar12.1063+0.761%
Can Dollar12.2929+0.451%
DAN Krone10.4991+0.686%
NOR Krone10.3193+0.377%
SA Rand10.1888+1.071%
SWD Krona10.3409+0.65%
SWS Franc14.0329+0.757%