Jerusalem, 1 December, 2025 (TPS-IL) — The following are the end of day exchange rates as set by the Bank of Israel for Monday, December 1, 2025:
(Units are given in the foreign currency and the rate is given in its value in Shekels)

CurrencyUnitRate (NIS)Daily Change (against the Shekel)
US Dollar13.2640+0.031%
GB Pound14.3209+0.262%
Japanese Yen1002.1044+0.08%
Euro13.7960+0.586%
AUS Dollar12.1396+0.498%
Can Dollar12.3356+0.508%
DAN Krone10.5082+0.574%
NOR Krone10.3220+0.436%
SA Rand10.1910+0.368%
SWD Krona10.3461+0.786%
SWS Franc14.0683+0.531%